People

Dr. Kimberly Ange-van Heugten

Teaching Assistant Professor

919-515-4218

Dr. John Clay

Director, Dairy Records Management Systems

919-661-3107

Dr. John Cornwell

Professor Emeritus of Animal Science

919-515-5865

Alaina Cross

Extension Associate-Equine

919-515-7871

Dr. Shannon Davidson

Extension Associate-Dairy

919-515-4045

Phillip Dukas

Associate Director, Dairy Records Management Systems

Dr. Eugene J. Eisen

William Neal Reynolds Professor Emeritus

919-515-4017

Dr. Kenneth L. Esbenshade

Alumni Distinguished Professor

919-515-9702

Erinn Evangelista

Manager Outreach Services, Dairy Records Management Systems

919-661-3104

Dr. Charlotte Farin

Professor, Associate Faculty Member of Department of Population Health and Pathobiology

919-515-4022

Dr. William Flowers

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

919-515-4003

Dr. Sharon Freeman

Research Technician

919-624-7963

Gary Gregory

Agricultural Research Technician, Lecturer

919-515-4027

Gary Griffin

Associate Director, Dairy Records Management Systems Emeritus

Dr. Julie Hicks

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

919-515-0248

Dr. Brinton A. Hopkins

Professor & Extension Dairy Specialist Emeritus

919-515-7592

Brent Jennings

Extension Associate, 4-H Livestock

919-515-4467

Dr. Sung Woo Kim

Professor, University Faculty Scholar

919-513-1494

Dr. Mark Knauer

Assistant Professor & Extension Swine Specialist

919-515-8797

Jennifer Knoll

Administrative Support Specialist, Undergraduate Office

Karen Lloyd

Research Specialist

919-515-4049

Dr. Jean-Marie Luginbuhl

Professor Emeritus & Extension Specialist

919-515-8743

Dr. Christian Maltecca

Associate Professor, University Faculty Scholar

919-515-0812

Dr. Roger L. McCraw

Professor Emeritus

919-815-2325

Sarah McLeod

Research Specialist

919-515-4035

Dr. Melissa Merrill

Professor and Undergraduate Teaching Coordinator

919-513-7488

Dale C. Miller

Lecturer & Extension Specialist Emeritus

919-515-7772

Dr. Jeannette Moore

Alumni Distinguished Professor, Faculty Senate Chair, Undergraduate Teaching Coordinator for Transfer Students

919-515-4010

Dr. Morgan Morrow

Professor Emeritus

919-515-4001

Dr. Robert A. Mowrey

Professor Emeritus

919-515-7871

Dr. Keena Mullen

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

919-515-7592

Dr. Jack Odle

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

919-515-4050

Dr. Inkyung Park

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

919-5133680

Dr. Robert Petters

Professor & Director of Graduate Programs

919-515-4021

Dr. Carrie Pickworth

Assistant Professor

919-513-0262

Dr. Daniel H. Poole

Assistant Professor

919-515-0033

Dr. Matthew H. Poore

Extension Livestock Commodity Coordinator, Professor & Extension Ruminant Nutrition Specialist

919-515-7798

Dr. M. Todd See

Department Head & Professor

919-515-2755

Dr. Nick VL SerĂ£o

Assistant Professor

919-513-1512

April Shaeffer

Research Specialist

919-515-4005

Jeffrey Sommer

Laboratory Research Specialist

919-515-2503

Dr. Jerry W. Spears

Professor Emeritus

919-515-4008

Lori Stroud

Extension Assistant-Equine

919-515-5788

Dr. Francesco Tiezzi

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

919-515-0811

Dr. Shweta Trivedi

VetPAC Director & Teaching Associate Professor

919-515-0266

Dr. Steve Washburn

Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-7726

Jeffery Weigert

University Program Associate

Dr. Lon Whitlow

Professor Emeritus

919-515-7602

Phil Williams

Technology Support Analyst

919-515-4026

Dr. Lin Xi

Research Associate Professor

919-515-4014

Jayne Yoder

Business Services Coordinator

919-513-3829